More actions
Tiago199988 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Tiago199988 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
!Description | !Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
|80000001 | |||
|Failed To Access Thermal Sensor | |||
|- | |- | ||
|80000004 | |||
|AC/DC Power Fail | |||
|- | |- | ||
|80000005 | |||
|Main SoC CPU Power Fail | |||
|- | |- | ||
|80000006 | |||
|Main SoC GFX Power Fail | |||
|- | |- | ||
|80000007 | |||
|Main SoC Thrm High Temperature Abnormality | |||
|- | |- | ||
|80000008 | |||
|Drive Dead Notify Timeout | |||
|- | |- | ||
|80000009 | |||
|AC In Detect(12v) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8000000A | |||
|VRM HOT Fatal | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8000000B | |||
|Unexpected Thermal Shutdown in state that Fatal OFF is not allowed | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8000000C | |||
|MSoC Temperature Alert | |||
|- | |- | ||
|80000024 | |||
|MEMIO(2) Init FAIL(SoC) (?) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|80800024 | |||
|Fatal Shutdown by OS request | |||
|- | |- | ||
|80850000 | |||
|VRM CPU (2) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|80860000 | |||
|VRM GPU(6) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|80810001 | |||
|Power Seq Error | |||
|- | |- | ||
|80810002 | |||
|Power Seq: NVS Access Error | |||
|- | |- | ||
|80810013 | |||
|Power Seq: ScCmd DRAM Init Error | |||
|- | |- | ||
|80810014 | |||
|Power Seq: ScCmd Link Up Failure | |||
|- | |- | ||
|80830000 | |||
|Main SoC Sync Flood | |||
|- | |- | ||
|80870001 | |||
|Titania RAM Protect Error | |||
|- | |- | ||
|80870002 | |||
|Titania RAM Parity Error | |||
|- | |- | ||
|80870003 | |||
|Titania Boot Failed : Couldn't read Chip Revision.( Check Fuse F7001) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|80870004 | |||
|Titania Boot Failed : Couldn't read error information. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|80870005 | |||
|Titania Boot Failed : State Error | |||
|- | |- | ||
|808D0000 | |||
|Thermal Shutdown : Main SoC | |||
|- | |- | ||
|808D0001 | |||
|Thermal Shutdown : Local Sensor 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|808D0002 | |||
|Thermal Shutdown : Local Sensor 2 (Problema no sensor de temperatura na placa dos LEDs verificar FLEX) Nome da linha em falha [THERMISTOR_2_LED] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|808D0003 | |||
|Thermal Shutdown : Local Sensor 3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|808E0000 | |||
|EAP_Fail (SSD_CON) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|808E0001 | |||
|EAP_Fail (SSD_CON) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|808E0002 | |||
|EAP_Fail (SSD_CON) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|808E0003 | |||
|EAP_Fail (SSD_CON) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|808E0004 | |||
|EAP_Fail (SSD_CON) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|808E0005 | |||
|EAP_Fail (SSD_CON) - Sig 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|808E0006 | |||
|EAP_Fail (SSD_CON) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|808E0007 | |||
|EAP_Fail (SSD_CON) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|808F0001 | |||
|SMCU (SSD_CON > EMC) (?) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|808F0002 | |||
|SMCU (SSD_CON > EMC) (?) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|808F0003 | |||
|SMCU (SSD_CON > EMC) (?) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|808F00FF | |||
|SMCU (SSD_CON > EMC) (?) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|80C00114 | |||
|WatchDog For SoC | |||
|- | |- | ||
|80C00115 | |||
|WatchDog For EAP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|80C0012C | |||
|BD Drive Detached | |||
|- | |- | ||
|80C0012D | |||
|EMC Watch Dog Timer Error | |||
|- | |- | ||
|80C0012E | |||
|ADC Error (Button) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|80C0012F | |||
|ADC Error (BD Drive) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|80C00130 | |||
|ADC Error (AC In Det) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|80C00131 | |||
|USB Over Current | |||
|- | |- | ||
|80C00132 | |||
|FAN Storage Access Failed | |||
|- | |- | ||
|80C00133 | |||
|USB-BT FW Header Invalid Header | |||
|- | |- | ||
|80C00134 | |||
|USB-BT BT Command Error | |||
|- | |- | ||
|80C00135 | |||
|USB-BT Memory Malloc Failed | |||
|- | |- | ||
|80C00136 | |||
|USB-BT Device Not Found | |||
|- | |- | ||
|80C00137 | |||
|USB-BT MISC Error | |||
|- | |- | ||
|80C00138 | |||
|Titania Interrupt HW Error | |||
|- | |- | ||
|80C00139 | |||
|BD Drive Eject Assert Delayed | |||
|- | |- | ||
|80801101 | |||
|RAM GDDR6 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|80801102 | |||
|RAM GDDR6 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|80801103 | |||
|RAM GDDR6 1 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|80801104 | |||
|RAM GDDR6 3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|80801105 | |||
|RAM GDDR6 1 3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|80801106 | |||
|RAM GDDR6 2 3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|80801107 | |||
|RAM GDDR6 1 2 3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|80801108 | |||
|RAM GDDR6 4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|80801109 | |||
|RAM GDDR6 1 4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8080110A | |||
|RAM GDDR6 2 4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8080110B | |||
|RAM GDDR6 1 2 4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8080110C | |||
|RAM GDDR6 3 4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8080110D | |||
|RAM GDDR6 1 3 4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8080110E | |||
|RAM GDDR6 2 3 4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8080110F | |||
|RAM GDDR6 1 2 3 4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|80801110 | |||
|RAM GDDR6 5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|80801111 | |||
|RAM GDDR6 1 5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|80801112 | |||
|RAM GDDR6 2 5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|80801113 | |||
|RAM GDDR6 1 2 5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|80801114 | |||
|RAM GDDR6 3 5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|80801115 | |||
|RAM GDDR6 1 3 5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|80801116 | |||
|RAM GDDR6 2 3 5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|80801117 | |||
|RAM GDDR6 1 2 3 5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|80801118 | |||
|RAM GDDR6 4 5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|80801119 | |||
|RAM GDDR6 1 4 5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8080111A | |||
|RAM GDDR6 2 4 5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8080111B | |||
|RAM GDDR6 1 2 4 5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8080111C | |||
|RAM GDDR6 3 4 5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8080111D | |||
|RAM GDDR6 1 3 4 5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8080111E | |||
|RAM GDDR6 2 3 4 5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8080111F | |||
|RAM GDDR6 1 2 3 4 5 | |||
|- | |||
|C0020303 | |||
|Main SoC Access Err (SB-TSI I2C) | |||
|- | |||
|80050000 | |||
|SoC VRM Power Fail (CPU) | |||
|- | |||
|80801028 | |||
|Fatal Shutdown by OS request | |||
|- | |||
|C0810002 | |||
|HDMI Tx Access Error (Falha na linha de 1.8V de alimentação do Encoder HDMI) Nome da linha em falha [1.8V_HDMI] | |||
|- | |||
|80918000 | |||
|SSD PMIC Error (DA9081\RT5127 falha na linha 0.8V) Nome da linha em falha [0.8V_FC_VDD] | |||
|- | |||
|80912000 | |||
|SSD PMIC Error (DA9081\RT5127 falha na linha 2.5V) Nome da linha em falha [2.5V_DDR4_VPP] | |||
|- | |||
|80910200 | |||
|SSD PMIC Error (DA9081\RT5127 falha na linha 1.2V) Nome da linha em falha [1.2V_FC_VDDQMIO] | |||
|- | |||
|80910002 | |||
|SSD PMIC Error (DA9081\RT5127 falha na linha 1.8V) Nome da linha em falha [1.8V_FC_AVDD] | |||
|- | |||
|C00C0002 | |||
|VRM Controller Access Error (falha na linha 3.3v VRM) Nome da linha em falha [3.3V_VRM] | |||
|- | |||
|80C00140 | |||
|Force Shutdown Power Button Pressed for 10 sec | |||
|- | |||
|80910800 | |||
|SSD PMIC Error (Falha na linha 1.2V_FC_VDDQFIO) Nome da linha em falha [1.2V_FC_VDDQFIO] | |||
|- | |||
|808B00FF | |||
|SSD Controller Watchdog Error | |||
|- | |||
|C0160203 | |||
|PMIC (SSD) Access Error(Playstation 5 Slim Verificar F7004) | |||
|- | |||
|B0088108 | |||
|Sonics Bus Error | |||
|- | |||
|808C0D91 | |||
|USB Type-C Error | |||
|- | |||
|80802081 | |||
|Falha de comunicação entre o controlador do SSD e APU, verificar caps por tras do controlador | |||
|- | |||
|808010A5 | |||
|Fatal Shutdown by OS request Já tive um PS5 pro com este erro e não consegui descobrir | |||
|- | |||
|8091C000 | |||
|SSD PMIC Error | |||
|- | |||
|C0920002 | |||
|USB Type-C Redriver Access Error | |||
|- | |||
|C0160303 | |||
|PMIC (SSD) Access Error | |||
|- | |||
|808B0014 | |||
|Flash Cont: Watch Dog Timer (Relacionado com o SSD) | |||
|- | |||
|80871055 | |||
|Flash Cont (Relacionado com o SSD) | |||
|- | |||
|80800014 | |||
|Fatal Shutdown by OS request Supostamente relacionado com o Chip TPM | |||
|- | |||
|8080001A | |||
|Fatal Shutdown by OS request | |||
|- | |||
|80800022 | |||
|Fatal Shutdown by OS request | |||
|- | |||
|80871001 | |||
|Flash Cont: ScCmd Response Error | |||
|- | |||
|80871062 | |||
|Flash Cont: ScCmd Response Error | |||
|- | |||
|80894003 | |||
|Flash Cont: Boot EFC Error | |||
|- | |||
|808940AE | |||
|Flash Cont: Boot EFC Error | |||
|- | |||
|808C2092 | |||
|USB Type-C Error | |||
|- | |||
|80D00402 | |||
|USB-BT Error (Download Firmware) | |||
|- | |||
|808011A0 | |||
|RAM GDDR6 (Bank 6,8) - Single Beep, 1 second blue light, off. | |||
|- | |||
|B0082108 | |||
|Supostamente está relacionado com o chip de wifi | |||
|- | |||
|80801F12 | |||
|Problemas de APU (Tentar Reball) | |||
|- | |||
|808300F1 | |||
|Found in DB no info | |||
|- | |||
|80060004 | |||
|Problema numa VRM | |||
|- | |||
|E31223DE | |||
|Relacionado com o Southbridge limpar o fluxo por baixo ou deixar arrefecer | |||
|- | |||
|E2E00F1D | |||
|Relacionado com o Southbridge limpar o fluxo por baixo ou deixar arrefecer | |||
|- | |||
|E2000000 | |||
|Relacionado com o Southbridge limpar o fluxo por baixo ou deixar arrefecer | |||
|- | |||
|E1200000 | |||
|Relacionado com o Southbridge limpar o fluxo por baixo ou deixar arrefecer | |||
|- | |||
|80808888 | |||
|Fatal Shutdown by OS request | |||
|- | |||
|C0810303 | |||
|Found in DB no info | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:18, 4 November 2025
This article is a stub. You can help Repair Wiki grow by expanding it
| PlayStation 5 EMC Errlogs | |
|---|---|
| Device | PlayStation 5, PlayStation 5 Slim, PlayStation 5 Pro |
| Affects part(s) | Motherboard |
| Needs equipment | |
| Difficulty | |
| Type | Troubleshooting/Diagnostics"Troubleshooting/Diagnostics" is not in the list (Soldering, Teardown, Part replacement, Cleaning, Software, BGA, General) of allowed values for the "Repair Guide type" property. |
What are Errlogs ?
On a PS5, an EMC ERRLOG refers to a error log generated by the system’s Embedded Multi-Chip (EMC) controller, which manages memory, power, and communication between hardware components. These logs record hardware or firmware issues such as power fluctuations, memory faults, or communication errors. These errors ccan then help identify issues with the console more easliy and fix them.
In order to get these logs follow this guide PlayStation 5 Fault Finding Using UART
This list is constantly updating has more errors are added and descriptions updated.
| Code | Description |
|---|---|
| 80000001 | Failed To Access Thermal Sensor |
| 80000004 | AC/DC Power Fail |
| 80000005 | Main SoC CPU Power Fail |
| 80000006 | Main SoC GFX Power Fail |
| 80000007 | Main SoC Thrm High Temperature Abnormality |
| 80000008 | Drive Dead Notify Timeout |
| 80000009 | AC In Detect(12v) |
| 8000000A | VRM HOT Fatal |
| 8000000B | Unexpected Thermal Shutdown in state that Fatal OFF is not allowed |
| 8000000C | MSoC Temperature Alert |
| 80000024 | MEMIO(2) Init FAIL(SoC) (?) |
| 80800024 | Fatal Shutdown by OS request |
| 80850000 | VRM CPU (2) |
| 80860000 | VRM GPU(6) |
| 80810001 | Power Seq Error |
| 80810002 | Power Seq: NVS Access Error |
| 80810013 | Power Seq: ScCmd DRAM Init Error |
| 80810014 | Power Seq: ScCmd Link Up Failure |
| 80830000 | Main SoC Sync Flood |
| 80870001 | Titania RAM Protect Error |
| 80870002 | Titania RAM Parity Error |
| 80870003 | Titania Boot Failed : Couldn't read Chip Revision.( Check Fuse F7001) |
| 80870004 | Titania Boot Failed : Couldn't read error information. |
| 80870005 | Titania Boot Failed : State Error |
| 808D0000 | Thermal Shutdown : Main SoC |
| 808D0001 | Thermal Shutdown : Local Sensor 1 |
| 808D0002 | Thermal Shutdown : Local Sensor 2 (Problema no sensor de temperatura na placa dos LEDs verificar FLEX) Nome da linha em falha [THERMISTOR_2_LED] |
| 808D0003 | Thermal Shutdown : Local Sensor 3 |
| 808E0000 | EAP_Fail (SSD_CON) |
| 808E0001 | EAP_Fail (SSD_CON) |
| 808E0002 | EAP_Fail (SSD_CON) |
| 808E0003 | EAP_Fail (SSD_CON) |
| 808E0004 | EAP_Fail (SSD_CON) |
| 808E0005 | EAP_Fail (SSD_CON) - Sig 1 |
| 808E0006 | EAP_Fail (SSD_CON) |
| 808E0007 | EAP_Fail (SSD_CON) |
| 808F0001 | SMCU (SSD_CON > EMC) (?) |
| 808F0002 | SMCU (SSD_CON > EMC) (?) |
| 808F0003 | SMCU (SSD_CON > EMC) (?) |
| 808F00FF | SMCU (SSD_CON > EMC) (?) |
| 80C00114 | WatchDog For SoC |
| 80C00115 | WatchDog For EAP |
| 80C0012C | BD Drive Detached |
| 80C0012D | EMC Watch Dog Timer Error |
| 80C0012E | ADC Error (Button) |
| 80C0012F | ADC Error (BD Drive) |
| 80C00130 | ADC Error (AC In Det) |
| 80C00131 | USB Over Current |
| 80C00132 | FAN Storage Access Failed |
| 80C00133 | USB-BT FW Header Invalid Header |
| 80C00134 | USB-BT BT Command Error |
| 80C00135 | USB-BT Memory Malloc Failed |
| 80C00136 | USB-BT Device Not Found |
| 80C00137 | USB-BT MISC Error |
| 80C00138 | Titania Interrupt HW Error |
| 80C00139 | BD Drive Eject Assert Delayed |
| 80801101 | RAM GDDR6 1 |
| 80801102 | RAM GDDR6 2 |
| 80801103 | RAM GDDR6 1 2 |
| 80801104 | RAM GDDR6 3 |
| 80801105 | RAM GDDR6 1 3 |
| 80801106 | RAM GDDR6 2 3 |
| 80801107 | RAM GDDR6 1 2 3 |
| 80801108 | RAM GDDR6 4 |
| 80801109 | RAM GDDR6 1 4 |
| 8080110A | RAM GDDR6 2 4 |
| 8080110B | RAM GDDR6 1 2 4 |
| 8080110C | RAM GDDR6 3 4 |
| 8080110D | RAM GDDR6 1 3 4 |
| 8080110E | RAM GDDR6 2 3 4 |
| 8080110F | RAM GDDR6 1 2 3 4 |
| 80801110 | RAM GDDR6 5 |
| 80801111 | RAM GDDR6 1 5 |
| 80801112 | RAM GDDR6 2 5 |
| 80801113 | RAM GDDR6 1 2 5 |
| 80801114 | RAM GDDR6 3 5 |
| 80801115 | RAM GDDR6 1 3 5 |
| 80801116 | RAM GDDR6 2 3 5 |
| 80801117 | RAM GDDR6 1 2 3 5 |
| 80801118 | RAM GDDR6 4 5 |
| 80801119 | RAM GDDR6 1 4 5 |
| 8080111A | RAM GDDR6 2 4 5 |
| 8080111B | RAM GDDR6 1 2 4 5 |
| 8080111C | RAM GDDR6 3 4 5 |
| 8080111D | RAM GDDR6 1 3 4 5 |
| 8080111E | RAM GDDR6 2 3 4 5 |
| 8080111F | RAM GDDR6 1 2 3 4 5 |
| C0020303 | Main SoC Access Err (SB-TSI I2C) |
| 80050000 | SoC VRM Power Fail (CPU) |
| 80801028 | Fatal Shutdown by OS request |
| C0810002 | HDMI Tx Access Error (Falha na linha de 1.8V de alimentação do Encoder HDMI) Nome da linha em falha [1.8V_HDMI] |
| 80918000 | SSD PMIC Error (DA9081\RT5127 falha na linha 0.8V) Nome da linha em falha [0.8V_FC_VDD] |
| 80912000 | SSD PMIC Error (DA9081\RT5127 falha na linha 2.5V) Nome da linha em falha [2.5V_DDR4_VPP] |
| 80910200 | SSD PMIC Error (DA9081\RT5127 falha na linha 1.2V) Nome da linha em falha [1.2V_FC_VDDQMIO] |
| 80910002 | SSD PMIC Error (DA9081\RT5127 falha na linha 1.8V) Nome da linha em falha [1.8V_FC_AVDD] |
| C00C0002 | VRM Controller Access Error (falha na linha 3.3v VRM) Nome da linha em falha [3.3V_VRM] |
| 80C00140 | Force Shutdown Power Button Pressed for 10 sec |
| 80910800 | SSD PMIC Error (Falha na linha 1.2V_FC_VDDQFIO) Nome da linha em falha [1.2V_FC_VDDQFIO] |
| 808B00FF | SSD Controller Watchdog Error |
| C0160203 | PMIC (SSD) Access Error(Playstation 5 Slim Verificar F7004) |
| B0088108 | Sonics Bus Error |
| 808C0D91 | USB Type-C Error |
| 80802081 | Falha de comunicação entre o controlador do SSD e APU, verificar caps por tras do controlador |
| 808010A5 | Fatal Shutdown by OS request Já tive um PS5 pro com este erro e não consegui descobrir |
| 8091C000 | SSD PMIC Error |
| C0920002 | USB Type-C Redriver Access Error |
| C0160303 | PMIC (SSD) Access Error |
| 808B0014 | Flash Cont: Watch Dog Timer (Relacionado com o SSD) |
| 80871055 | Flash Cont (Relacionado com o SSD) |
| 80800014 | Fatal Shutdown by OS request Supostamente relacionado com o Chip TPM |
| 8080001A | Fatal Shutdown by OS request |
| 80800022 | Fatal Shutdown by OS request |
| 80871001 | Flash Cont: ScCmd Response Error |
| 80871062 | Flash Cont: ScCmd Response Error |
| 80894003 | Flash Cont: Boot EFC Error |
| 808940AE | Flash Cont: Boot EFC Error |
| 808C2092 | USB Type-C Error |
| 80D00402 | USB-BT Error (Download Firmware) |
| 808011A0 | RAM GDDR6 (Bank 6,8) - Single Beep, 1 second blue light, off. |
| B0082108 | Supostamente está relacionado com o chip de wifi |
| 80801F12 | Problemas de APU (Tentar Reball) |
| 808300F1 | Found in DB no info |
| 80060004 | Problema numa VRM |
| E31223DE | Relacionado com o Southbridge limpar o fluxo por baixo ou deixar arrefecer |
| E2E00F1D | Relacionado com o Southbridge limpar o fluxo por baixo ou deixar arrefecer |
| E2000000 | Relacionado com o Southbridge limpar o fluxo por baixo ou deixar arrefecer |
| E1200000 | Relacionado com o Southbridge limpar o fluxo por baixo ou deixar arrefecer |
| 80808888 | Fatal Shutdown by OS request |
| C0810303 | Found in DB no info |